See all 10 photos
$1,598,000
Est. payment /mo
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,832 SqFt
New
2964 E 4TH AVENUE Vancouver, BC V5M1L2

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1832
Square Footage 1,832 sqft
Price per Sqft $872
MLS® Listing ID R3126827
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 3
Year Built 1940
Lot Size 4,092 Sqft
Acres 4092.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
EAST VANCOVUER'S PRIME VIEW LOT! Did you miss 2958 E4th Ave? Not to worry, 2964 E4th is now available! Situated at the highest point of the 2900 block in the Renfrew area, this property offers stunning unobstructed views of downtown Vancouver and the North Shore Mountains. An excellent opportunity to hold or build, with the City of Vancouver's new R1-1 zoning allowing for duplex and multiplex development options. Ideally located new HWY 1, Sunrise Park, transit, and local dining, and just minutes from T&T Supermarket and nearby shops. School catchments include Chief Maquinna Elementary and Vancouver Technical Secondary, with LaSalle College Vancouver close by. A rare opportunity in one of East Vancouver's most desirable neighbourhoods. Call today for a private tour. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS
GET MORE INFORMATION