See all 26 photos
$65,000
Est. payment /mo
1 Bed
2 Baths
740 SqFt
New
439 Chemin Madran Madran, NB E8J2M7

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 740
Square Footage 740 sqft
Price per Sqft $87
MLS® Listing ID NB140128
Bedrooms 1
Half Baths 1
Lot Size 1.730 Acres
Acres 1.73
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Located on peaceful Chemin Madran, this property offers plenty of potential for anyone looking for a project to transform into a home or investment property. Sitting on 1.73 acres, the property includes storage sheds and features 2 heat pumps. Great opportunity for buyers with vision! Property is being sold AS IS, WHERE IS. (id:24570)
Location
Province NB
Rooms
Kitchen 0.0
Extra Room 1 Second level 5'5'' x 3'9'' 2pc Bathroom
Extra Room 2 Second level 11'4'' x 10'4'' Bedroom
Extra Room 3 Main level 6'5'' x 5'1'' Bath (# pieces 1-6)
Extra Room 4 Main level 15'2'' x 9'9'' Living room
Extra Room 5 Main level 15'5'' x 9'3'' Kitchen/Dining room
Building
Story 1.5
Others
Ownership Freehold
GET MORE INFORMATION