See all 37 photos
$589,000
Est. payment /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
641 SqFt
New
2511 QUEBEC ST #406 Vancouver, BC V5T0B6

Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 641
Square Footage 641 sqft
Price per Sqft $918
MLS® Listing ID R3126733
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $416/mo
Year Built 2011
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Perched on the upper floor of the boutique OnQue building, this bright end unit offers the kind of living that feels effortless from the moment you walk in. Soaring 8'8" ceilings lift the space, a south-facing patio invites the afternoon sun, & a moveable storage divider makes the floor plan entirely your own. Position your bedroom toward the front, the back, create two separate sleeping quarters, or carve out a proper home office. It's a rare thing, a home that genuinely adapts to your life rather than the other way around. The finishes are clean and contemporary with walnut laminate flooring, quartz countertops, black backsplash, and stainless appliances. Being an end unit means more quiet, and a sense of space that's hard to find at this price point. Step outside your door and you're moments from the shared rooftop deck, where the downtown skyline and the North Shore mountains lay out before you. Below, Main & Broadway pulses with cafés, shops, and the new SkyTrain. Showings by appointment (id:24570)
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://listings.ishot.ca/videos/019d4bab-bbcb-71ae-b6be-53f2126688b2
NEARBY SCHOOL & BUSINESS